The World's Largest Public Domain Media Search Engine
Landesmuseum Bonn 2012-01-29-5054

Similar

Landesmuseum Bonn 2012-01-29-5054

description

Summary

Deutsch: Andernach mit Leutesdorf und dem Hammerstein (1866), Ausstellungsstück im Landesmuseum Bonn


Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn
  





Native name
LVR-LandesMuseum Bonn. Rheinisches Landesmuseum für Archäologie, Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte

Parent institution
Landschaftsverband Rheinland

Location
Bonn

Coordinates
50° 43′ 54.84″ N, 7° 05′ 33″ E  

Established
1820 (as "Antiquitäten-Museum")

Website
www.rlmb.lvr.de

Authority file

: Q318614
VIAF: 133114074
ISNI: 0000 0001 0942 0528
LCCN: n80098179
NLA: 35684004
GND: 37793-4
WorldCat



institution QS:P195,Q318614

date_range

Date

1866
create

Source

Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn
copyright

Copyright info

Public Domain Dedication (CC0)

Explore more

classical antiquities
classical antiquities